RTI Booklet

GOVERNMENT OF MIZORAM

DIRECTORATE OF COMMERCE & INDSUTRES

In compliance with clause (b) of sub section (1) of Section 4 of the Right to Information Act, 2005, Directorate of Commerce & Industries hereby published this Right to Information Booklet for the convenience of the general public on this the ___________________.

 

INTRODUCTION

Commerce & Industries Department is one of the oldest departments under Government of Mizoram. It was created as Industries Department since Mizoram was under Union Territory Administration in the year 1972.  However, the Government of Mizoram had amalgamated the then Industries Department and the then Trade & Commerce Department into Commerce & Industries Department on 27.06.2016.

Directorate of Geology & Mineral Resources used to be a part of Industries Department but it was bifurcated from the Directorate of Industries by creating a new directorate called Directorate of Geology & Mineral Resources.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (i) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

1.1       Organizational Set up:

Directorate of Commerce & Industries is headed by the Director, who is assisted by Additional Director; 4 Joint Directors, in charge of Industries, Commerce, Accounts and Handloom; 2 (Two) Deputy Director of Industries and 1 (One) Deputy Director (Administration) and other officers and supporting staff.

There are 8 (Eight) District Industries Centres, each for the 8 (Eight) districts in Mizoram. Aizawl, Lunglei and Saiha DICs are headed by the General Managers and other 5 (Five) DICs are headed by the Functional Managers. The DICs are the backbone of Commerce & Industries Department as they are implementing offices for all the schemes and projects of the department.

 

Under Commerce Wing, there are 3 (Three) offices of District Marketing Officers at Aizawl, Lunglei and Kolasib.

 

1.2       Functions:

(i) Commerce & Industries Department is established for acceleration of industrial development in Mizoram by maximizing investment, output, growth, employment and competitiveness through development of infrastructure, human resources, incentives and administrative network.

(ii) To transform Mizoram into a vibrant entrepreneur society with inclusive and sustainable economic growth from the tradition of jhumming agriculture economy in its hilly terrain.

(iii) To create cordial environment for ensuring utmost value addition of laclly available resources.

(iv) To mobilize micro, small and medium enterprises to achieve employment generation and utilization of local human capital and resources.

(v) To create and improve industrial infrastructures to attract investment, both domestic and foreign direct investment.

(vi) To increase human capital by enhancement of skill and employability.

(vii) To register all industrial units within the State.

  (viii)  To promote and regulate trade and commerce subject to provision of entry 33 of list in the 7th Schedule of the Constitution.

  (ix) To collect Toll Taxes on Indo- Myanmar Bridge over Tiau River.

(xi) Implementation of trading by Non-Tribal (Regulation) Act, 1974 and Rules thereunder.

(xii) To control border trades.

(xiii) To establish and regulate market yards and trade centres.

(xiv) To implement The Competition Act, 2002

 

1.3       Duties:

(i)         Registration of industrial units.

(ii)        Allocation of land for industrial units within Industrial Areas.

(iii)       Formulation and implementation of Industrial Policies.

(iv)       Implementation of Non-Tribal (Regulation) Act, 1974 and Rules thereunder.

(v)        Matters relating to markets, border trades, etc.

(vi)       The Competition Act, 2002.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (ii) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

2.         Powers and duties of its officers and employees: There is no distinct powers or duties invested upon its officers and staff of the Department apart from the normal powers and duties had by officers and staff of other departments under the Government of Mizoram.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (iii) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

3.         Procedures followed in the decision making process, including channels of supervision and accountability: All decisions are made in the Directorate through collective endeavors by step by step movement of files.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (iv) of the RTI Act, 2005

4.         Norms set by it for the discharge of its functions         :          

It discharges its function as per the Government of Mizoram (Allocation of Business) Rules, 2015 on matters of promotion and developing of industries in different parts of Mizoram, to create employment in various sectors, and to promote trade and commerce within the State.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (v) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

5.         Rules, regulations, instructions, manuals and records, held by it or under its control or used by its employees for discharging its functions: All its functions are discharge with adherence to all the central rules and regulations, instructions as adopted by the Government of Mizoram.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (vi) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

6.         Statement of the categories of documents that are held by it or under its control: The Department maintains the following documents:

            (1)        Annual Report of Department of Commerce & Industries

            (2)        Performance Budget of the Commerce & Industries             Department

            (3)        Transport Subsidy Scheme, 1971

            (4)        North East Industrial Policy, 1977

            (5)        Central Capital Investment Subsidy Scheme, 1997 & 2002

            (6)        NLUP

            (7)        PMEGP

            (8)        Industrial Policy of Mizoram

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (vii) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

7.         Particulars of any arrangement that exists for consultation with, or representation by, the members of the public in relation to the formulation of its policy or implementation thereof:

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (viii) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

8.         Statement of board, committees and other bodies:      Boards/ Corporations, etc., exist  under the administrative control of the Department are:

(i)         Mizoram Khadi & Village Industries Board (MKVIB)

(ii)        ZIDCO

(iii)       ZOHANDCO

(iv)       MAHCO

(v)        MIFCO

(vi)       Bamboo Development Agency (BDA)

(vii)      MAMCO

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (ix) of the RTI Act, 2005

9.  Directory of officers and staff (as on publication of the RTI Handbook)

 

  1. Directorate of Commerce & Industries:

 

S/No.

Name & Designation

Residential Address

Contact No.

1

J. Hmingthanmawia

Director

Venghlui, Aizawl

0389-2322450

9862078140

2

C. Lalbiakthanga

Additional Director

Durtlang North, Aizawl

0389-2316248

9436155473

3

Malsawmdawngliani

Joint Director (Accounts)

Bungkawn, Aizawl

0389 2333966(O)

9436141427

4

C. Lalchhandama

Project Manager (H&H)

Luangmual, Aizawl

0389 2322047(O)

9862538482

5

Zoliana

Deputy Director (Administration)

Upper Republic, Aizawl

0389 2316247(O)

9436152284

6

D.K. Chakraborty

Project Manager (M&E)

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

03892320246(O)

9436195227

7

Lalhrilliana

Functional Manager

Khatla, Aizawl

0389 2333736(O)

9612166323

8

A.S. Chhetry

Functional Manager

Khatla, Aizawl

8974589419

9

Laldinpuii

Assistant Director (Food)

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

0389 2323417

9436145048

10

V. Lalrinawma

Sub-Divisional Industries Officer

College Veng, Aizawl

9862560979

11

Lalrinkimi

Assistant Director (Industries)

Mission Veng, Aizawl

9436350712

12

Zothansiami

Superintendent (H&H)

Chaltlang, Aizawl

9436197941

13

Lalsangpuii Darkim

Superintendent (E)

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

9774156185

14

Sapdawla

Assistant Engineer

Bawngkawn South, Aizawl

9436586267

15

C.Dawngzalala

Industrial Promotion Officer

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

9436756462

16

L. Rozuala

Handloom Officer

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9862205121

Personal Branch of  Director

1

Tlangkungi

Stenographer II

Republic Veng, Aizawl

9436380649

2

P.B. Hmangaihzuali

Grade IV

Nursery Veng, Aizawl

9436195227

3

Baneswar Layak

Grade IV

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9089342593

4

Lalsangzuali

Grade IV (MR)

Tuikual, Aizawl

9862426072

5

Margareth Lalchhuanmawii

LDC

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

8014609376

6

Biakthansanga

Market Checker

Kanaan Veng, Aizawl

8257977656

Personal Branch of Additional Director

1

Lucy Hmunsangzuali

Stenographer

Bethlehem Veng,

Aizawl

9862130601

2

Helizi T.Azyu

LDC (MR)

Tuikual, Aizawl

7630010202

3

Lalnunfela

Grade IV (MR)

Durtlang, Aizawl

8131932698

4

Munglawmpuia

Grade IV (MR)

Zuangtui, Aizawl

9612887147

E&IT Section

1

Lalhmingmawi

Assistant

Electric Veng,

Aizawl, Mizoram

9862300290

2

Lalthawmliani

UDC

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

9856738321

3

Lalhriattira

Data Entry Operator

Aizawl Venglai, Aizawl

9612169505

4

Lalduhawma

LDC

Venghlui, Aizawl

8132096694

5

V.L. Roluahpuia

Faculty, GRITC

Bungkawn, Aizawl

9862588089

6

Zairemmawia

Faculty, GRITC

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

8575910950

7

T. Doruma

Grade IV

Ramthar North, Aizawl

9774245680

Establishment Section

1

Laldinthari

Assistant

Zemabawk North,

Aizawl

9862304220

2

Susan Lalrinsangi Varte

Assistant

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

7628003426

8257852876

3

Vanlalzawni

UDC

Upper republic Veng,

Aizawl

9436360456

4

Varhuthangi

UDC

Khatla, Aizawl

9862906967

5

Zosangi

UDC

Chawnpui, Aizawl

8794261028

6

Hmangaihzuali

UDC

Venghlui, Aizawl

0389 2320049

9436154824

7

H. Lalchhuanawmi

LDC

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

0389 2343929

9436198467

8

Lallianzami

LDC

Salem Veng, Aizawl

0389 2327663

9862589120

9

Zothanmawii

LDC

Upper Republic, Aizawl

9436353268

10

C. Lalsangzuali

LDC

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

9612169144

11

C. Rothuama

Republice Vengthlang,

Aizawl

9862087917

12

Jenet Zohmangaihi

LDC (MR)

Thakthing Veng, Aizawl

9612392861

13

David Lalduhawma

LDC (MR)

Chaltlang,  Aizawl

8131865559

14

B.P. Lalruatkimi

LDC (MR)

Ramthar Tlangveng, Aizawl

9862335508

15

S. Lalramnghaka

Data Entry Operator (MR)

Khatla, Aizawl

9436360722

16

Hmangaihsangzela

Data Entry Operator (MR)

Kulikawn, Aizawl

9862359407

17

Rosailova

Grade IV

Ramthar Veng, Aizawl

9612770171

18

Lalduhzuali Khiangte

Grade IV

Bethlehem Vengthlang, Aizawl

7638939674

19

F. Lalawmpuii

Grade IV

Khatla South, Aizawl

8974946508

20

R. Lalmalsawma

Grade IV

Model Veng, Aizawl

9612367906

21

R. Vanlalhruaia

Grade IV

Nursery Veng, Aizawl

9414885610

22

Lalrammawii

Grade IV

Kulikawn,

Aizawl, Mizoram

9612715278 9862905851

23

Surju Kol

Grade IV

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9774631959

24

Zoremsiami

Grade IV (MR)

Khatla East, Aizawl

9612837973

25

Lalnunfela,

Grade IV (MR)

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9862476540

Infrastructures Section

1

Vanzamluaia,

Extension Officer (BK),

Tuikual North, Aizawl

9436154760

2

R. Krosthangi

Assistant

New Capital Complex,

Aizawl

9436360112

3

Biakhlunchhungi

UDC

Tuikual South, Aizawl

9862648701

4

Rohmingthangi

LDC

Saron Veng Aizawl

9436352824

5

Vanlalhruaia

Apiarist

Saron Veng,

Aizawl, Mizoram

8974010207

6

Lalrinmawia

Grade IV

Chaltlang, Aizawl

9862842331

7

Lalthankima

Grade IV

Armed Veng, Aizawl

9862360251

8

Lalbiaksanga

Grade IV

Republic Veng, Aizawl

9436195698

NLUP Section

1

P.C. Vanlalruati

UDC

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

9436366573

2

Malsawmi

Apiarist

Industries. Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

8259800684

3

P.C.Chuaudinga,

Computer Operator

Khatla South, Aizawl

9612467034

4

K.Lalngilneia,

VNS

Falkland Veng, Aizawl

8014277751

Work Section

1

R.C. Lalbuanga

Junior Engineer (Civil)

Bawngkawn, Aizawl

8414876889

2

Hauthanglura Hauhnar

Junior Engineer (Civil)

Kulikawn, Aizawl

9612717450

3

Lalzarliana

Junior Engineer (Civil)

Zuangtui, Aizawl

9612840186

4

Lalchhanchhuaha

Draftman II

Damveng, Aizawl

9862789688

5

Lalchhandama

SA

Khatla North, Aizawl

9862382664

6

Lalchhanhima

SA

Zuangtui, Aizawl

9612412637

7

Lalzuitluangi

AKI

Damveng, Aizawl

9612540951

8

Vanlalhmangaihi

Skilled Weaver

Bawngkawn South, Aizawl

9862558633

9

P.C. Lalhmangaiha,

Grade IV

Durtlang Vengthar, Aizawl

9612160694

10

R. Lalhmingliana,

Grade IV

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

 

11

Lalbiaklala,

Junior Engineer (Electrical) (MR),

Salem Veng, Aizawl

9612487752

12

Lalramtiama

Grade IV (MR)

Zemabawk, Aizawl

8413060234

Planning Section

1

Lalhlupuii

Assistant

Luangmual, Aizawl

9862312349

2

Lalrochhuanga

UDC

Upper Republic, Aizawl

9774499785

3

Zohmingthanga

LDC

Kulikawn, Aizawl

9862516617

4

Lalrinzauvi

LDC

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9862565440

5

Lalhmunmawia Sailo,

LDC

Electric Hebron Veng, Aizawl

9856921559

6

C. Vanlalvuana

Grade IV

Bawngkawn, Aizawl

9612358184

7

Lalrinthanga

Grade IV

Saikhamakawn, Aizawl

9862433004

8

Rosangzuala

Grade IV

Armed Veng South, Aizawl

9774364056

9

Malsawmthanga

Grade IV

Maubawk, Aizawl

9612567011

Scheme I

1

K.N. Mary

Assistant

Zotlang, Aizawl

9436155286

2

Saitluangi

Assistant

Khatla, Aizawl

9436153334

3

H. Lalmuankimi

LDC

Venghlui, Aizawl

9862705941

4

P.B. Lalthangmawii

LDC

Zotlang, Aizawl

9436352642

5

C.Zonunhlimi

Weaving Demonstrator

Hlimen, Aizawl

9436352643

8414012214

6

Ramzauva

Dozer Operator

Luangmual, Aizawl

8416047520

7

Lalmalsawmi

Grade IV

Govt. Complex, Aizawl

9862914990

8

Huapzauvi,

Grade IV

Dawrpui Vengthar, Aizawl

9615836441

Scheme II

1

Lalngaizuali

LDC

Saron Veng, Aizawl

9862075907

2

Lalhriatpuii

LDC

Vaivakawn, Aizawl

8974769646

3

V. Lalnunthari,

LDC

Saron Veng, Aizawl

8974121030

4

Lalliansangi

LDC

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

9862325094

5

H. Lalsangpuii

LDC (MR)

Ramthar North, Aizawl

9862738221

6

B. Vanlalhruaii

Grade IV

Salem Veng, Aizawl

8131043945

7

Lalbiaktluanga

Grade IV

Laipuitlang, Aizawl

9615947363

8

C. Zohmangaiha

Grade IV

Bawngkawn South,

Aizawl, Mizoram

9862864377

9

Runkunga,

Grade IV

 

 

Accounts Section

1

Vanlalbera,

Extension Officer

Tuikual South, Aizawl

0389 2329630

9436159942

2

Zothantluanga,

UDC,

Chawnpui, Aizawl

9612938051

3

Brigitte Zohmingi,

LDC

Industries. Quarters Khatla, Aizawl

9856827524

4

Romangpuii,

LDC

Bethlehem, Aizawl

9612153215

5

Lalremruati,

LDC

Thakthing Veng, Aizawl

9436156951

6

Vanlalmuana,

LDC

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

9862588273

7

.Lalbuatsaihi,

Khadi Demonstrator

Bugnkawn Vengthar, Aizawl

9436154006

8

Lalruatkimi,

LDC (MR)

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

8794061674

9

Lalbiakchami,

LDC (MR),

Aizawl Venglai, Aizawl

9612129040

10

P.C.Zosangzuala,

LDC (MR)

Zemabawk North, Aizawl

8974806414

11

Zadingliana,

Grade IV

Maubawk, Aizawl

8794529412

12

Thangchungnunga,

Grade IV

Saikhamakawn, Aizawl

9612166830

13

Satkunga,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9862614618

14

Lalramchungnunga,

Grade IV,

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9862369687

Handloom & Handicrafts

1

P.C. Lalnithanga

Assistant

Chaltlang, Aizawl

9436143175

2

Saizampuii

LDC

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

9862087594

3

Lalthangliani

JCI (C&B)

Bethlehem Vengthlalng, Aizawl

9862790441

4

Lalmuanpuii

Skilled Worker (C&B)

Bethlehem Vengthlalng, Aizawl

0389 2326786

9862870117

5

R. Lalhmingsangi

Skilled Worker

Electrict Veng, Aizawl

9774954004

6

Laluaipuii

Weaving Inspector

Dam Veng, Aizawl

0389 2321227

9402113066

7

C. Lalhriatpuii

Weaving Demonstrator

Durtlang, Aizawl

9612694698

8

Lalbiakmawia

Skilled Worker (C&B)

Hlimen, Aizawl

9862813015

9

V.L. Hmingthanpuia

Grade IV

Salem Veng, Aizawl

9862324287

10

C. Lalzuia

Grade IV

Zemabawk, Aizawl

9862648736

11

Lalngaizuali

Grade IV

Zemabawk, Aizawl

9612063091

Handloom Section

1

Lalremsiami

Craft Research Investigator

Kulikawn, Aizawl

9436198031

2

Hunthianghlimi

Extension Officer (Handloom)

Upper Republic, Aizawl

9436158269

3

P.C. Lianchungnunga

Extension Officer (Handloom)

Laipuitlang, Aizawl

9436360208

4

H.C. Thahniangpari

Extension Officer (Contract)

Laipuitlang, Aizawl

9862175590

5

Hmangaihzuali

Weaving Demonstrator

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

9612612984

6

Lalrinawma

Grade IV

Venghlui, Aizawl

7085264891

7

Zakiamlova,

Grade IV

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

8415967654

Drivers & Handleman

1

Lalthianga

Driver Special Grade

Nursery Veng, Aizawl

9774637674

2

Lamthanga

Driver Special Grade

Chaltlang Lily Veng, Aizawl

9612790539

3

R. Lalhmunliana

Driver Special Grade

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9436196933

4

Sanghmingthanga

Driver Special Grade

Ramhlun Vengthar, Aizawl

9862375220

5

Vanlalruata

Grade I

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

9436155369

6

Lalmalsawma

Grade I

Salem Veng, Aizawl

9862814854

7

Laltanpuia

Grade I

Tuikual South, Aizawl

9862377415

8

Lalsawimawia

Grade I

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9862537363

9

M.B.Rai,

Grade II

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

9612977942

10

V.L Sawma

Grade II

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9862389502

11

Tlangrema

Grade III

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

9862787462

12

Zohriata

Handleman

Ramthar Veng, Aizawl

9615958100

13

H. Lalramliana

Handleman

Tanhril, Aizawl

9862376572

Sweepers & Chowkidars

1

Krisna Bhujel

Grade IV

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9612618185

2

Mona Limbu

Grade IV

Industries Quarters, Khatla, Aizawl

9862925022

3

Jacoba

Grade IV

Saikhamakawn, Aizawl

9862684998

4

Vanlalchhawni

SK (C&B)

Maubawk, Aizawl

9612228397

5

Zosiama,

JCI (C&B)

Maubawk, Aizawl

 

6

Zonunpari

Grade IV (MR)

Mission Vengthlang,

Aizawl

9774102656

 

  1. Directorate of Commerce & Industries (Commerce Wing)

 

S/No.

Name & Designation

Residential Address

Contact No.

1

H.D. Lalrintluanga

Jt.Director                              

Venghlui, Aizawl

9436157691

2

Lalsangpuii,

Dy.Director,

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

9436361231

3

B.Zamkhawnanga,

Superintendent                       

Ramhlun Vengchhak, Aizawl

9612112812

4

K.Lalhruaikima,

M.O.

Mission Veng, Aizawl

9436154928

5

Ronald Lalchhuanawma,

M.O.

Tlangnuam, Aizawl

8415581713

6

Vanlalpara,

M.I.

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

9436146458

7

Lucy Lalremruati,

A.M.I.

Dawrpui Vengthar, Aizawl

9862559349

8

B.Vanlalvena,

A.M.I.

Dinthar, Aizawl

9862786382

9

T.Lalbuanga,

Assistant

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

8974171200

10

Lalthianghlimi,

Assistant

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

9862578633

11

Vanlalneihi Pachuau,

Assistant

New Capital, Aizawl

9612162440

12

H.Lalzamliani,

U.D.C.                       

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

9862474411

13

Lalhlimpuii,

U.D.C.           

Bungkawn, Aizawl

9862361370

14

Laldinpuii,

U.D.C.

Mission Veng, Aizawl

8794724084

15

Lianhmingthanhgi,

U.D.C.

Khasi Veng, Aizawl

9862324303

16

Pi Lalthlamuani,

U.D.C.

Chaltlang Lily Veng, Aizawl

9862930886

17

David C.Zoliana,

U.D.C.

Mission Vengthlang

9862306873

18

Ramnunmawii,

L.D.C.

Maubawk, Aizawl

9862770320

19

Margaret Lalchhuanmawii,

L.D.C.

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

8014609376

20

C. Chuausangliana,

Checker

Tuikual C, Aizawl

8974670170

21

K.Lalthlamuani,

Checker

Venghlui, Aizawl

9862982526

22

Hrangchhuana,

Peon

Tlangnuam, Aizawl

9862359438

23

Kaptluanga,

Peon

Chawnpui, Aizawl

9612837780

24

Piangzathanga,

Peon

Kanan, Aizawl

9436381732

25

Thangzauva,

Peon

Bawngkawn, Aizawl

8014146477

26

Biaktluanga (BTA),

Peon

Venghlui, Aizawl

9862363015

27

Saidingpuii Sailo,

Peon

Govt.Complex, Aizawl

8974925990

28

R.Thazova,

Peon

New Market, Aizawl

9862404739

29

Zothangliana,

Peon

Sakawrtuichhun, Aizawl

9862376559

30

Vanlallawma,

Driver

Zonuam, Aizawl

8415846142

31

Vanlalpeka,

Chowkidar

Chowkidar Quarters, Aizawl

9856862930

32

Malsawmdawngliana,

M.I.

Aizawl Venglai, Aizawl

9862362767

33

C.Suaktluanga,

M.I.

New Market, Aizawl

9862812505

34

Biakhmunsiami,

L.D.C.

ITI, Aizawl

9862323856

35

C.Lalthangkima,

D.M.O.           

Dinthar, Aizawl

8256965540

36

T.Valzakhuma,

M.I.

Lunglei

9436370725

37

Zohmingliana,

L.D.C.

Lunglei

9436781525

38

B.Zoramchhana,

D.M.O.

Champhai

8974989259

39

Zohmingthangi,

L.D.C.

Champhai

9612779272

40

H.Ramtiama,

A.M.I

Aizawl Venglai, Aizawl

8974203651

41

Rohlua,

A.M.I.

Bethlehem Vengthlang

8014094937

42

Milan Ramfangzauva,

Sweeper

Ramthar

 

43

Khawlchhingpuii,

Sweeper

Serchhip

 

44

Zosangliana,

Sweeper

Champhai

 

45

Vanlalmawia

Checker

Tlangnuam

 

46

Zothanmawia

Checker

Mission Veng

 

47

Lalhluna

Checker

Mission Veng

 

48

Vanlalsawma

Checker

Electric Veng

 

49

Lallianzuala

Chowkidar

Dawrpui

 

50

Dothangi

Sweeper

Champhai

 

51

Vanlalsangi

 

Dawrpui

 

52

Lalhmingliani

Sweeper

Champhai

 

53

C.Lalrisangi

Sweeper

Dawrpui Vengthar

 

54

Lalmuanpuii

Sweeper

Chhinga Veng

 

55

K.Lalhluna

Checker

Champhai

 

56

Ngurthantluanga

Checker

Champhai

 

57

Lalmuankima

Peon

Vairengte

 

58

Lalhmingmawia

Peon

Chanmari West

 

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (x) of the RTI Act, 2005

 

III.  District Industries Centre (Aizawl)

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Residential Address

Contact No.

1

R. Lalrodingi

General Manager

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

9436141324

2

C.T. Rosiama

Deputy Director of Industries

College Veng, Aizawl

9436145537

3

K. Zothanpuii

Sub Divisional Industries Officer

Jail Veng, Aizawl

9436155421

8257991272

4

Judy Lalremmawii

Superintendent

Zuangtui, Aizawl

9774589861

5

H.Dengthuama,

Project Foreman

Tuikual South, Aizawl

9862914482

6

Laldintluanga

Industrial Promotion Officer

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9402328949

9862101618

7

Lalhlupuii Khiangte

Industrial Promotion Officer

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9774954208

8

Lalthakimi,

Assistant

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

9774402839

9

K.Lalzawmliana,

Assistant

Thuampui, Aizawl

9774564909

10

H.F. Lianhmingthanga

Extension Officer

Durtlang, Aizawl

9436149973

8575483135

11

R.Lalchhangpuia,

Extention Officer

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

8014496444

12

Thangziki,

UDC

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9736196370

13

H.Lalthuampuii,

UDC

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9612216711

14

P.C. Liannguri,

UDC

Zemabawk, Aizawl

9862399581

15

Lalrinpuii Tochhawng UDC

Sevenday Tlang, Aizawl

9436366171

16

Vanlalthlangi,

Stenographer-III

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

9436194674

17

Lalhmingliani,

LDC

Kulikawn, Aizawl

9436365766

18

Lalhmingthangi,

LDC

Republic, Aizawl

8731979523

19

Vanlalsiami,

LDC

Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl

9436352745

20

Ramliani Hmar,

LDC

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

8730970316

21

Zothankhumi,

AVO

Zotlang, Aizawl

8119966155

22

Sangthanmawia,

ATO

Tlangnuam, Aizawl

8974745109

23

Lalbiaktluangi,

Sales Girl

Tuikual South, Aizawl

9436196923

24

R.Lalbiaksanga,

Mechanic-III

Tuikual South, Aizawl

8974836753

25

K.Lalrina,

Mechanic-III

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

8794568548

26

T.Hmingthanzauva,

Jr.Instructor

Ramhlun South, Aizawl

9862566762

27

Larry Chunglura,        

Jr.Instructor

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

9612502550

28

Lalthantluanga,

Turner

Ramthar, Aizawl

9862409524

29

. K.Vanlalchhuana,

Welder

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9774978475

30

Zoparzuala

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

7085925206

31

Chhuahthangi,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

8131822318

32

Ramdinliani,

Grade IV

Ramhlun North, Aizawl

8730844356

33

Vanlalhruaia,

Grade IV

Durtlang, Aizawl

8974509224

34

H.Vanlalhruaii,

Grade IV

Chanmari West, Aizawl

9436366681

35

Zoremsanga,

Grade IV

Chaltlang, Aizawl

9862364936

36

K.Lalsawma,

Grade IV

Hunthar, Aizawl

8575186955

37

Laltlankima,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9862313268

38

Lalsawmliana,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9856704838

39

Lallungmuana,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9862352312

40

Vanlalruati,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9862476975

41

Ram Thapa,

Grade IV

Khatla, Aizawl

8974957523

42

Hrangkima,

Grade IV

Ramhlun Vengthar, Aizawl

9612308531

43

Lalngurliani,

Jr.Instructress

Upper Republic, Aizawl

9862300646

44

Lalthakima,

Grade IV

Electric Veng, Aizawl

8575736450

45

Ralliantawna,

Driver

Tlangnuam, Aizawl

9612359413

IV.   District Industries Centre (Lunglei)

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

Lalhmunsiama,

General Manager

Chanmari, Lunglei

9436156448

2

Lalzara Sailo,

Office Superintendent

College, Lunglei

8974313956

3

R. Vanlalsanga,

Industrial Promotion Officer

Lunglawn, Lunglei

9436371483

4

Zohrangvunga,

Industrial Promotion Officer

Chanmari, Lunglei

8731874031

5

F. Lalsawmliana,

Industrial Promotion Officer                    

Chanmari, Lunglei

9436774492

6

B. Lalhriatpuii,

Extension Officer

Chanmari, Lunglei

9436150609

7

Lalthanpari,

Assistant

Chanmari, Lunglei

9436147021

8

Radha N,

Stenographer-II

Chanmari, Lunglei

9863101065

9

V.L. Thanpara,

Assistant

Bazar Veng, Lunglei

9612500949

10

Lalengmawii,

UDC

Serkawn, Lunglei

9615440277

11

Lalrammawii,

UDC

Chanmari, Lunglei

9863191278

12

Lalsangliana Sailo,

Sr. Technician (Electronics)

Chanmari, Lunglei

9436154912

13

R.Lalzoliani,

LDC

Zohnuai, Lunglei

9863139802

14

V.Rokima,

LDC

Lunglawn,Lunglei

7308149662

15

K. Lalzarmawii,

LDC

Chanmari, Lunglei

9612377208

16

Templemawii,

LDC

Zotlang, Lunglei

9436379078

17

F.Lalnghakliana,

LDC

Chanmari, Lunglei

9402105943

18

C.Lalawmpuii,

S.M

Pukpui, Lunglei

9089321072

19

Rotluangi,

Weaving Instructor

Lunglawn, Lunglei

9485052823

20

Lalmawii,

J.C.I

Chanmari, Lunglei

9862656594

21

Lalthangliani,

Weaving Demonstrator

Lunglawn, Lunglei

9612205973

22

Rokungi,

Weaving Demonstrator

Lunglawn, Lunglei

9612789871

23

Zohmingthangi,

Weaving Demonstrator

Lunglawn, Lunglei

9436785364

24

M.S. Dawngliana,

Weaving Demonstrator

Lunglawn, Lunglei

8414050995

25

F. Vanlalruati,

Weaving Demonstrator

Zotlang

9615593344

26

Lalthasiami,

Weaving Demonstrator

Lunglawn, Lunglei

9862705510

27

C. Lalhriatpuii,

Weaving Demonstrator

Durtlang, Aizawl

9612694698

28

Laldinthari,

S.W

Chanmari, Lunglei

9862224501

29

Lalengzauva,

S.W

Haulawng

9612524545

30

Zaithanga,

S.W

Hnahthial, Lunglei

9612770647

31

K.Vanlalhmuaki,

BKD

Zotlang, Lunglei

9863421697

V. District Industries Centre (Siaha)

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

Lalrokhawma,

General Manager

GM Quarters, Siaha

9612904543

2

Lalrinawma,

Industrial Promotion Officer

Council Veng, Siaha

9436149024

3

K.H. Beithlie,

Industrial Promotion Officer

College Vaih-1, Siaha

9436379120

4

C. Ngurchhunga

Industrial Promotion Officer

New Siaha

9436149218

5

Lalremzuali,

Assistant

College Vaih-II

7085264389

6

F. Lalrotluanga,

Accountant

New Saiha

9436149285

7

Lalrinmawii,

UDC

Council Veng, Siaha

3730096848

8

Ramenga,

Driver

Council Veng, Siaha

9612723788

9

T. Zokima,

Driver

Council Veng, Siaha

9612694973

10

Lalrinchhani,

SCI

Council Veng, Siaha

9862300744

11

Lalthanliani,

LDC

New Saiha

9436149099

12

Lalparkimi,

LDC

New Colony-I

8730069848

13

Rangkhumthanga,

LDC

Lawngtlai

-

14

H.B. Khochhi,

LDC

Siaha Vaihpi

9436149432

15

Suimawii,

LDC

New Colony-II

8732853696

16

Tialkaii,

WD

Lawngtlai

-

17

Lalnunziri,

Weaving Demonstrator

Council Veng, Siaha

9402183341

18

Biaknguri,

Weaving Demonstrator

Saiha Chengpui

9436761053

19

Doris Ramdinpuii,

Skilled Worker

Council Veng, Siaha

-

20

C. Liankama,

Jugali

Council Veng, Siaha

-

21

Vanlalruata,

Peon

Saihatlangkawn

8730968569

22

Lalramdinliana,

Peon

Lawngtlai

-

23

Siakhu,

Peon

Meisatla

8416002072

24

Tinherha,

Peon

Siahatla

8414050769

25

Muankima,

Peon

Lawngtlai

 

26

HC. Darsungi,

Semi Skilled Worker

Council Veng, Siaha

 

27

H. Salemmawia,

Helper

Council Veng, Siaha

9436959215

28

Lalawmpuia,

Peon

College Veng, Siaha

8729985237

29

Biakthawnga,

Peon

Council Veng, Siaha

8974948645

30

Lalbiakchhungi,

Peon

ECM Veng. Siaha

9436773463

VI.   District Industries Centre (Champhai)

DIC Office

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

Laltanzuala,

Functional Manager

Ramhlun Venglai, Aizawl

9612164681

2

Lalnunmawii,

LDC

Chanmari, Aizawl

8974589274

3

Lalremthanga,

Skilled Worker (c&b)

Champhai Vengsang

9615030838

4

Lalthangveli,

Grade IV

Electric Veng, Champhai

8974981589

5

H.C. Vanlalsiama,

Grade IV

Champhai Vengthlang N

9862516687

6

Lalremmawii,

Grade IV

Champhai Vengthlang

8131986736

7

Lalrinmawia,

Grade IV

Pawlrang

7085696874

8

Lalrinkima,

Grade IV

Ngopa            

8415868510

K&T Traning Centre

1

Thankungi,

Sr.Instructress

Champhai Kahrawt

9862532393

2

Lalrinmawii,

Skilled Worker (K&T)

Champhai Kahrawt

9862425623

3

Hrangthantluangi,

Skilled Worker (K&T)

Champhai Vengsang

9862506321

4

Vanlaltluanga,

LDC (MR)

Champhai Vengsang  

8413098528

5

K. Lalchhanhima,

Grade IV

Champhai Vengsang

8974965184

 

VII. District Industries Centre (Serchhip)

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

Elizabeth Lalremthangi Hmar,

Functional Manager

FM Quarters, Serchhip

9612722792

2

Zamliana Pautu,

IPO

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

9402552007

3

Jerry Zomawia,

UDC

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

8730928071

4

Lalbiakengi,

LDC

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

9436159449

5

Laltanpuia,

LDC

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

9862577315

9856592962

6

Zoramengi,

Grade IV

P & E Veng, Serchhip

8014333460

7

C.Lalmalsawma,

Grade IV

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

9089318895

8

Vanlalruata,

Grade IV

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

9612007410

9

C.Lalthakima,

Grade IV

DIC Quarters, Serchhip

9612701241

VIII.   District Industries Centre (Kolasib)

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

Lalbiakzuala Aineh,

Sub Divisional Industries Officer

Bungkawn Tlangveng, Aizawl

8415900774

2

Lalchungnunga,

Industrial Promotion Officer

Dawr Veng, Bilkhawthlir           

9612174639

3

Lallianmawii Fanai,

LDC

DIC Quarters, Kolasib

8131058839

4

R. Lalrinmawia,

Data Entry Operator (MR)

Tuikual South, Aizawl

8974669925

5

Zotinkhuma,

Grade IV

Venglai, Kolasib

9089143484

6

R. Lalhmachhuana,

Grade IV

College Veng, Aizawl

9862753568

7

H. Manga,

Grade IV

DIC Quarters, Kolasib

9436733820

IX.   District Industries Centre (Mamit)

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

P.C. Lalvuana,

Functional Manager

DIC Quarters, Mamit

9436158911

2

V.Lalhmangaiha,

Extention Officer

DIC Quarters, Mamit

9436144380

3

Lalhmangaiha,

LDC

Khatla, Aizawl

8131824354

4

Ngoziki,

LDC

Bazar Veng, Mamit

8258890233

5

Tlangsawnliani,

Grade IV

H/S Veng, Mamit

9856212616

8258903235

6

Ramlianthanga,

Grade IV

Chawlhhmun, Aizawl

 

X. District Industries Centre (Lawngtlai)

 

Sl. No

Name & Designation

Address

Contact No.

1

C. Dokulha,

Functional Manager

New Siaha

9436149975

2

Biakchungnungi,

Industrial Promotion Officer

Lawngtlai-III

9436782077

3

Rangkhumthanga,

LDC

Colege Veng, Lawngtlai

9485370622

4

Suimawii,

]LDC

Siaha

8732853696

5

Tialkaii,

Weaving Demonstrator

Lawngtlai Bethel Veng

8414013821

6

Lalramdinliana,

Peon

College Veng, Lawngtlai

9436962699

7

Muankima,

Chowkidar

Diltlang

9862824543

8

Lalramngheti,

LDC (MR)

Lawngtlai-III

9862204111

 

Monthly remuneration of officers and staff:

Official pay details

Group A

Sl/No.

Designation

Scale of pay

1

Director of Industries

IAS Cadre Post

2

Consultant

PB-4, 37400 - 67000 + 8700 (GP)

3

Additional Director

PB-4, 37400 – 67000 +8700 (GP)

4

Joint Director (Industries)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 7600 (GP)

5

Joint Director (Handloom)

PB-3, 15600 – 39100 +7600 (GP)

6

General Manager

PB-3, 15600 – 39100 + 7600 (GP)

7

Deputy Secretary (Information Technology)       

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 7600 (GP)

8

Functional Manager

PB-3, 15600 – 39100 + 6600 (GP)

9

Deputy Director (Industries) 

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

10

Deputy Director (Administration)          

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

11

Deputy Director (Accounts)       

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

12

Project Manager (Machinery & Equipment)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

13

Project Manager (Electrical)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

14

Project Manager (Food)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

15

Project Manager (Handloom)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 6600 (GP)

16

Assistant Director (Industries)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

17

Assistant Director (Food)      

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

18

Assistant Director (Handloom)

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

19

Sub-Divisional Industries Officer

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

20

Technical Officer

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

21

Assistant Engineer

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

22

Superintendent

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

23

Production Manager

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

24

Project Foreman

PB-3, 15600 - 39100 + 5400 (GP)

Group B (Gazetted)

25

Industrial Promotion Officer

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

26

Handloom Officer     

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 +4400 (GP)

Group B

27

Production Manager

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

28

Assistant Technical Officer

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

29

Foreman (Mechanical)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

30

Boiler Operator - I

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

31

Fruit Preservation Technician

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

32

Driller

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4600 (GP)

33

Assistant/Accountant

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4400 (GP)

34

Junior Engineer

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4400 (GP)

35

Stenographer - II

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4400 (GP)

36

Senior Technician

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4400 (GP)

37

Foreman (RSW)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4400 (GP)

38

Stenographer - III

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

39

Junior Technician 

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

40

Extension Officer/Economic Investigator  

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

41

Extension Officer (Handloom)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

42

Extension Officer (BK)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

43

Mechanic - I

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

44

UDC

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

45

Handloom Research Investigator

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

46

Craft Research Investigator

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

47

Manager (Dyeing)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

48

Dyer

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

49

Wood Machinist cum Tool Setter

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

50

Depot Manager

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

51

Instructor (Blacksmithy)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

52

Instructor (Improve tools)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

53

Carpentry Expert

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

54

Sr. Craft Instructor (Cane & Bamboo)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

55

Sr. Craft Instructress (Knitting & Tailoring)     

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

56

Weaving Inspector

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

57

Khadi Inspectress

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

58

Draftman - II 

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

59

Audio Visual Operator

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

60

Manager (Sales Emporium)

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)

     Group C

61

Data Entry Operator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

62

Mechanic - II

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

63

Printer

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

64

Section Assistant (Trained)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

65

Assistant Khadi Inspectress

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

66

Boiler Operator - II

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

67

Supervisor

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

68

Jr. Instructress

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

69

Jr. Instructor (Milling / Grinding / Electrical / Blacksmithy / Carpentry / Fitting)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

70

Jr. Instructor (C & B)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

71

Jr. Instructor (Knitting & Tailoring)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

72

Handloom Designer

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

73

Apiarist

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2800 (GP)

74

Driver :

 

 

Driver Special Grade

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4400 (GP)

 

Driver -I

PB-2, 9300 – 34800 + 4200 (GP)   

 

Driver-II

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

 

Driver-III

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 1900 (GP)

75

LDC

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

76

Electrician

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

77

Electrician-cum-Mechanic

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

78

Fitter

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

79

Manager (Cane & Bamboo)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

80

Beekeeping Demonstrator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

81

Weaving Demonstrator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

82

Skilled Carpenter

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

83

Ghani Demonstrator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

84

Khadi Demonstrator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

85

Weaving Instructor

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

86

Mechanic - III

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

87

Welder - III

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

88

Turner

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

89

Sales Girl

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

90

Auto Mechanic

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

91

Maize Operator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

92

Dozer Operator

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 2400 (GP)

93

Duftry    

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 1900 (GP)

94

Skilled Worker (Cane & Bamboo)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 1800 (GP)

95

Skilled Worker (Knitting & Tailoring)

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 1800 (GP)

96

Skilled Weaver

PB-1, 5200 – 20200 + 1800 (GP)

Group D

97

Handyman

IS, 4440 – 7400 + 1650 (GP)

98

Semi Skilled Worker (C&B)

IS, 4440 – 7400 + 1650 (GP)

99

Semi Skilled Worker (Knitting & Tailoring)

IS, 4440 – 7400 + 1650 (GP)

100

Helper (HHW)     

IS, 4440 – 7400 + 1650 (GP)

101

Weaving Jugali

IS, 4440 – 7400 + 1650 (GP)

102

Peon,  Chowkidar, Sweeper etc

IS, 4440 – 7400 + 1650 (GP)

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (xi) of the RTI Act, 2005

11.   Budget allocated to each of its agency, indicating he particulars of all plans, proposed expenditures and reports on disbursements made: The details of budget allocation for Commerce & Industries Deaprtment can be seen at Demand No. 40 of the Demand for Grants, 2017 – 2018.

 

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (ix) of the RTI Act, 2005

12.   Details in respect of the information, available to or held by it, reduced in an electronic form: The following services of the Department are available in electronic form :

(i)         Online registration of industries can be done through http://udyoaadhar.gov.in

With reference to Section 4 (1) (b) (xvi) of the RTI Act, 2005

13.   The names, designations and particulars of the Public Information Officers:

 

S/No.

Name & Designation

Designated as

Office Cont. No.

1

J. Hmingthanmawia,

Director

DAA,

Directorate of Commerce & Industries

0389 2322450

2

C.Lalbiakthanga,

Additional Director

SPIO,Directorate of Commerce & Industries

0389 2316248

3

R.Lalrodingi,

General Manager

SPIO,DIC, Aizawl

0389 2347430

4

R. Laltanzuala,

Functional Manager

SPIO,DIC,Champhai

03831 2320609

5

Lalbiakzuala Aineh,

Sub Divisional Industries Officer

SPIO,DIC, Kolasib

03837 220161

6

C. Dokulha,

Functional Manager

SPIO,DIC, Lawngtlai

9436149975

7

Lalhmunsiama,

General Manager

SPIO,DIC, Lunglei

0372 2324707

8

P.C.Lalvuana,

Functional Manager

SPIO,DIC, Mamit

0389 2365414

9

Elizabeth Lalremthangi Hmar,

Functional Manager

SPIO,DIC, Serchhip

9612722792

10

Lalrokhawma,

Functional Manager

SPIO,DIC, Siaha

03835 222048

COMMERCE WING

1

H.D. Lalrintluanga,

Joint Director

SPIO,Directorate of Commerce & Industries (Commerce Wing) 

 

2

B.Zoramchhana,

DMO

SPIO, Champhai

 

3

T.Valzakhuma,

MI

SPIO, Kolasib

 

4

Lalthangkima,

DMO

SPIO, Lunglei

 

 

This website belongs to Department of Industries, State Government of Mizoram, India. Hosted by DoICT, Template by ZENICS | Template by ICT

Click to start chatting.